Silver Lake Staff Directory

Silver Lake Elementary School

5858 Culver Road
Traverse City, MI 49685
Phone: 231.933.3580
Fax: 231.933.3584

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Principal
231.933.3583
Michelle Ellul
Admin. Assistant, Lead
231.933.3580
Michelle Lewis
Admin. Assistant
231.933.3581

Preschool

Name
Position
Phone
Shawna Walton
Preschool Teacher
231.933.3598
Stephanie Maskart
GSRP Teacher
231.933.3665
Theresa Galante
GSRP Instructional Assistant
Marie Dituri
Assistant
231.933.3652
Sarah Leonard
Assistant

Elementary

Name
Position
Phone
Tiffany Keske
Young Fives Teacher
231.933.3667
Nikki Adamczak
Kindergarten Teacher
231.933.3594
Danielle Frick
Kindergarten Teacher
231.933.3648
Kristen Hull
Kindergarten Teacher
231.933.3593
Laura Carpenter
1st Grade Teacher
231.933.3646
Kimberley Howey
1st Grade Teacher
231.933.3661
Alisha Vanderford
1st Grade Teacher
231.933.3658
Linda Emerson
2nd Grade Teacher
231.933.3657
Jenny Hetfield
2nd Grade Teacher
231.933.3645
Kelly Benson
3rd Grade Teacher
231.933.3643
Tina Houston
3rd Grade Teacher
231.933.3647
Deb Wyatt
3rd Grade Teacher
231.933.3596
4th Grade Teacher
231.933.3640
Kyle Richard
4th Grade Teacher
231.933.3642
Jeff Culver
5th Grade Teacher
231.933.3651
Jon Gresso
5th Grade Teacher
231.933.3649

Art

Name
Position
Phone
Adam VanHouten
Teacher
231.933.7829 (LL) 3670 (SL)

Library Media Center

Name
Position
Phone
Sara Ruch
Library/Media Parapro
231.933.3654

Music

Name
Position
Phone
Margaret Harrod-Burch
Teacher
231.933.8973 (CK) 3670 (SL) 8245 (WMS)
Nancy Will
Teacher
231.933.7839 (LL) 3670 (SL)

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Jordi Llore
Teacher
231.933.3592

Support Services

Name
Position
Phone
Lisbeth Bank
Resource Room Teacher
231.933.3664
Ryan Cormier
Resource Room Teacher
231.933.3595
Theresa LaDuke
Resource Room Teacher
231.933.5981
Jessica Gapinski
Instructional Assistant
Barb Hobson
Instructional Assistant
Dawn DuBois
Instructional Aide
Josephine Lomasney
Instructional Aide
Mary Miller
Instructional Aide
Linda Egeler
Math Interventionist
Candice Bensley
Reading Interventionist
Sara Ruch
Reading Interventionist
231.933.3654
Becky Sanford
Reading Interventionist
231.933.3663
Sue Struble
Behavioral Assistant
Kristin Sulecki
School Social Worker
231.933.3590
Barb Hobson
Indian Education Specialist

Extended Day

Name
Position
Phone
Marie Dituri
Manager
231.933.3652
Jennifer Budde
Assistant
Jessica Gebard
Assistant
Kathy Swinney
Assistant

Facilities

Name
Position
Phone
Kevin DuFort
Custodian
231.933.3650
Stephan Lautner
Custodian
231.933.3650

Food & Nutrition Services

Name
Position
Phone
Greg Gagnon
Kitchen Leader
231.933.3655
Lori Beckwith
Cook
231.933.3655
Jennifer Budde
Noon Duty
James Danek
Noon Duty
Marie Dituri
Noon Duty
231.933.3652
Jessica Gapinski
Noon Duty
Sara Haro
Noon Duty
Mary Miller
Noon Duty

Technology

Name
Position
Phone
Bruce Maximiuk
Support Technician/Technology
231.933.8310