Central Grade Staff Directory

Central Grade School

301 West Seventh Street
Traverse City, MI 49684
Phone: 231.933.5910
Fax: 231.933.5917

Administration

Name
Position
Phone
Principal
231.933.5912
Anthony Quinn
Assistant Principal
231.933.5913 (CE), 6576 (CHS)
Jamie Roster
Admin. Assistant, Lead
231.933.5914
Kathy Booker-Graham
Admin. Assistant
231.933.5911
Shelby McCool
Admin. Assistant
231.933.5910

Preschool

Name
Position
Phone
Diane Dillon
Preschool Teacher
231.933.5930
Sarah Hartwig
Preschool Teacher
231.933.5931
Deb Lautner
Preschool Assistant
231.933.5995
Andrea Angove
GSRP Teacher
231.933.5928
Kelly Forsyth
GSRP Teacher
231.933.5929
Karin Chrostek-Sowers
GSRP Instructional Assistant
231.933.5929 (CE)
Nancy Keyser
GSRP Instructional Assistant
231.933.5929
Sarah Smith
ECSE Teacher
231.933.5944
Veronica Dillon
Teacher
231.933.5815

Elementary

Name
Position
Phone
Andrea Burkholder
Kindergarten Teacher
231.933.5955
Jenny Dall'Olmo
Kindergarten Teacher
231.933.5953
Lisa Grigal
Kindergarten Teacher
231.933.5945
Erin Oleson
Kindergarten Teacher
231.933.5920
Susan Mayfield
1st Grade Teacher
231.933.5948
Sarah Odette
1st Grade Teacher
231.933.5947
Kathryn Simons
1st Grade Teacher
231.933.5956
Stacy Walston
1st Grade Teacher
231.933.5947
Anna DeMarsh
2nd Grade Teacher
231.933.5984
Shannon Hall
2nd Grade Teacher
231.933.5983
Sara Winterman
2nd Grade Teacher
231.933.5982
Sara Bageris
3rd Grade Teacher
231.933.5980
Steven Balcom
3rd Grade Teacher
231.933.5986
3rd Grade Teacher
231.933.5994
Heather VanStratt
3rd Grade Teacher
231.933.5992
Courtney Hanley
4th Grade Teacher
231.933.5962
Laine Kyser
4th Grade Teacher
231.933.5959
Brianna Rousos
4th Grade Teacher
231.933.5963
Ann McDonough
4th Grade TAG Teacher
231.933.5968
Jennifer Wohlfert
4th Grade TAG Teacher
231.933.5651
Lindsay Annelin
5th Grade Teacher
231.933.5966
Mike Lesinski
5th Grade Teacher
231.933.5964
Betty McGrew
5th Grade Teacher
231.933.5967
Julie Clark
5th Grade TAG Teacher
231.933.5970
Annette Cole
5th Grade TAG Teacher
231.933.5671

Art

Name
Position
Phone
Sarah Dekett
Teacher
231.933.5674 (CE) 5851 (CO) 3518 (TH)

Library Media Center

Name
Position
Phone
Melissa Schrock
Librarian
231.933.5976
Patty Boyt
Library/Media Parapro
231.933.5976

Music

Name
Position
Phone
Todd Vipond
Teacher
231.933.5974

Physical Education

Name
Position
Phone
Mary Radecki
K-1 Teacher
231.933.5934
Juliana Forlenza
Teacher
231.933.5935 (CE) 5835 (CO)
Chip Rucker
Teacher
231.933.5934

Support Services

Name
Position
Phone
Lisa Paul
ECSE Assistant
231.933.5994/5921exday
Jennifer Cole
Special Education Teacher
231.933.5695
Emilia Martinez
Special Education Assistant
231.933.5992
Tracy Meyer
Special Education Assistant
231.933.5695
Lisa Seeley
Special Education Assistant
Jennifer Cocklin
Resource Room Teacher
231.933.5924
Kylee Katt
Resource Room Teacher
231.933.5960
Shannon Novik
Resource Room Teacher
231.933.5678
William Clark
Instructional Assistant
Candan Sevimli
Instructional Assistant
Carrie Johns
Reading Specialist
231.933.5957
Allyson McBride-Culver
Reading Specialist
231.933.5640
Cindy Andersen-Schwartz
Intervention Specialist
231.933.5957
Erika Olvey
Intervention Specialist
231.933.5697
Lauren Kiella
School Social Worker
231.933.5952

Extended Day

Name
Position
Phone
Lisa Paul
Manager
231.933.5994/5921exday
Wendy Barker
Assistant
231.933.5921
Kristina Yates
Assistant
231.933.5921

Facilities

Name
Position
Phone
Pete Hansen
Custodian
231.933.5950
Ronda Russell-Yanski
Custodian
231.933.5950

Food & Nutrition Services

Name
Position
Phone
Renee Blonshine
Kitchen Leader
231.933.5922